In re Dean
[…] Antlers Roof-Truss Builders Supply v. Storie (In re Storie), 216 B.R. 283, 288 (B.A.P. 10th Cir. 1997).

The Bradfords have alleged that the Debtors were managers of CDG, which would, if true, establish that the Debtors would be personally liable for any misapplication of trust funds received by CDG. See 42 O.S. § 153[ 42-153](2). Further, the Bradfords have alleged that the Debtors, as managers of CDG, were entrusted with funds (the escrow deposit and the sale proceeds) in connection with the construction and sale of the residence, as envisioned by Section 152(1) and (3), and therefore have adequately pled facts to establish that the Debtors had fiduciary duties to the Bradfords under Section 153 — specifically the duty to apply the deposit and proceeds "to the payment of said valid lienable claims and no portion thereof . . . for any other purpose until all lienable claims due and owing or to become due and owing shall have been paid." 42 O.S. § 153[ 42-153](1).