No. V90-53516.
[…] (Emphasis added.)
The standard for reviewing claims appealed to the court is established by R.C. 2743.61, which provides, in pertinent part, the following:
"If upon hearing and consideration of the record and evidence, the court decides that the decision of the commissioners appealed from is reasonable and lawful, it shall affirm the same, but if the court decides that the decision of the commissioners is unreasonable or unlawful, the court shall reverse and vacate the decision or modify it and enter judgment thereon."
Upon review of the file and with full consideration given to the argument of counsel, this court finds that the positive evaluation on the toxicology report for the presence of cocaine proves by a preponderance of the evidence that the applicant has committed a felonious act.