In re Segal
[…] STIPULATED TESTIMONY OF THE HONORABLE MARSHA H. NEIFIELD, PRESIDENT JUDGE OF THE PHILADELPHIA MUNICIPAL COURT, AND THE HONORABLE BRADLEY K. MOSS, SUPERVISING JUDGE OF THE PHILADELPHIA MUNICIPAL COURT'S CIVIL DIVISION

It is hereby stipulated that if the Honorable Marsha H. Neifield and the Honorable Bradley K. Moss testified in the above-referenced matter their testimony would be as follows:

1. The Philadelphia Municipal Court is a court of record that was established in the Commonwealth's 1968 Constitution. See Article V, Section 6(c) ("In the City of Philadelphia there shall be a municipal court. The number of judges and the jurisdiction shall be as provided by law. This court shall exist so long as a community court has not been established or in the event one has been discontinued under this section.").

2. In 2012, the Honorable Marsha H. Neifield was the President Judge of the Philadelphia Municipal Court and the Honorable Bradley K. Moss was the Supervising Judge of the Philadelphia Municipal Court's Civil Division.