In re Daniel B.
[…] (Ibid. . . .)" In assessing whether the juvenile court properly terminated jurisdiction, "the issue to be addressed is the best interest of the child." (In re Robert L. (1998) 68 Cal.App.4th 789, 793.)

Section 362.4 in relevant part provides that when "the juvenile court terminates its jurisdiction over a minor who has been adjudged a dependent child of the juvenile court prior to the minors attainment of the age of 18 years, . . . the juvenile court on its own motion, may issue . . . an order determining the custody of, or visitation with, the child."

In this case, Daniel Sr. and F.S.Sr. were nonoffending parents, each fully capable of caring for his son, without DCFS support or juvenile court supervision. Under these circumstances, the juvenile court properly terminated jurisdiction over Daniel and F.S.Jr.