In re C.T.
[…] Indeed, both motions appear to be pending in the juvenile court. Appellant filed her notice of appeal with this court on May 4, 2004.

II.

{¶ 10} Appellant's assignment of error states the following: "Pursuant to R.C. 2151.353(A)(3) and Juv.R. 34(D), the juvenile court erred as a matter of law in awarding legal custody of [C.T.] to his maternal aunt when no motion for such custody had been filed prior to the dispositional hearing."

{¶ 11} R.C. 2151.353, disposition of abused, neglected or dependent child, specifically R.C. 2151.31(A)(1)-(3), states the following:

"(A) If a child is adjudicated an abused, neglected, or dependent child, the court may make any of the following orders of disposition: