In re Crowe
[…] Section 541 generally defines what constitutes property of the estate in a given case. Under § 541, the estate is created upon the commencement of the case, but under certain provisions of § 541, the estate can acquire additional property post-petition. See 11 U.S.C. § 541(a)(6)-(7); In re Markosian, 506 B.R. 273, 275 (B.A.P. 9th Cir. 2014). Further, in individual chapter 11 cases, § 1115 "adds to the § 541 'property of the estate' certain [additional] property obtained by the debtor 'after the commencement of the case[.]'" Zachary, 811 F.3d at 1195.

Relevant to the issue before the Court, § 541(a)(6) brings into the estate, among other things, "[p]roceeds, product, offspring, rents, or profits of or from property of the estate . . ." and § 1115(a) brings into the estate "all property of the kind specified in section 541 that the debtor acquires after the commencement of the case . . ." as well as "earnings from services performed by the debtor after the commencement of the case . . . ." Property can be removed from the estate pursuant to, for example, the applicable exemption statutes.