No. D057997.
[…] Moreover, we note the amended statutory language of Marsy's Law is subject to two new qualifying provisions, to wit: subdivisions (b)(4) and (d)(1) of section 3041.5. Subdivision (b)(4) of that statute provides: “The board may in its discretion, after considering the views and interests of the victim, advance a hearing set pursuant to paragraph (3) to an earlier date, when a change in circumstances or new information establishes a reasonable likelihood that consideration of the public and victim's safety does not require the additional period of incarceration of the prisoner provided in paragraph (3).”