21-10298 JLG
[…] A foreign representative is "a person or body, including a person or body appointed on an interim basis, authorized in a foreign proceeding to administer the reorganization or the liquidation of the debtor's assets or affairs or to act as a representative of such a foreign proceeding." Id. § 101(24). Section 1522(c) permits a bankruptcy court to, "at the request of the foreign representative or an entity affected by relief granted under section 1519 or 1521, or at its own motion, modify or terminate such relief." Id. § 1522(c). Absent an order to the contrary, section 1519 relief "terminates when the petition for recognition is granted." Id. § 1519(b).