In re Clay C.
[…] To determine whether sufficient evidence exists to support a delinquency adjudication, we consider whether "a rational trier of fact could have found the essential elements of the offense beyond a reasonable doubt." Maricopa Cty. Juv. Action No. JT9065297 , 181 Ariz. 69, 82 (App. 1994). We do not reweigh evidence; rather, we will affirm unless "there is a complete absence of probative facts to support the judgment or . . . the judgment is contrary to any substantial evidence." John M., 201 Ariz. at 426, ¶ 7.

¶8 The State charged Clay with violating Arizona Revised Statutes ("A.R.S.") section 13-2904(A)(1), which states:

A. A person commits disorderly conduct if, with intent to disturb the peace or quiet of a neighborhood, family or person, or with knowledge of doing so, such person:

1. Engages in fighting, violent or seriously disruptive behavior. . . .

When a specific victim is named in a charge under this statute, the issue is not whether the peace of a reasonable person in the victim's position was disturbed; rather, the State must prove that the identified victim's peace actually was disturbed.