In re C.K.
[…] Dep't of Child Safety, 237 Ariz. 484, ¶ 12 (App. 2015). Moreover, we review evidentiary rulings for an abuse of discretion. Kimu P. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 218 Ariz. 39, ¶ 11 (App. 2008).

¶7 A dependent child is one who is "[i]n need of proper and effective parental care and control and who has no parent or guardian . . . willing to exercise or capable of exercising such care and control." Children may also be found dependent if their home "is unfit by reason of abuse, neglect, cruelty or depravity by a parent, a guardian or any other person having custody or care of [them]." A.R.S. § 8-201(15)(a)(i), (iii). "Neglect" means "[t]he inability or unwillingness of a parent, guardian or custodian of a child to provide that child with supervision, food, clothing, shelter or medical care if that inability or unwillingness causes substantial risk of harm to the child's health or welfare." Pertinent here, neglect may be found when a health care professional determines that "a newborn infant was exposed prenatally to a drug or substance listed in [A.R.S.] § 13-3401 and that this exposure was not the result of a medical treatment administered to the mother or the newborn infant by a