In re C.K.
[…] To the extent that Todd and Sarah ask this court to discount the caseworker's credibility or to reweigh the evidence, we will not do so. See Jesus M., 203 Ariz. 278, ¶ 4.

¶16 Lastly, Todd argues that the juvenile court erred by concluding R.K. was born substance-exposed without hearing testimony from a health professional pursuant to § 8-201(25)(c). Section 8-201(25) gives multiple definitions for neglect, and subsection (c) specifically provides that neglect means "[a] determination by a health professional that a newborn infant was exposed prenatally to a drug or substance listed in § 13-3401 and that this exposure was not the result of a medical treatment administered to the mother or the newborn infant by a health professional." Todd reasons that DCS failed to offer any testimony to satisfy that definition.

¶17 However, the juvenile court was not required to find neglect on this basis. Nor is it clear that it did so.