In re C.J.
[…] In other words, Calvin claims that the probate court could not order forced medication based on findings that he was "under a court order to receive inpatient mental health services" and "lack[ed] the capacity to make a decision regarding the administration of the proposed medication and treatment," see id. § 574.106(a)(1), (a-1)(1), but was instead required to find that he was "in custody awaiting trial in a criminal proceeding and [had been] ordered to receive inpatient mental health services in the six months preceding [the] hearing" and that at least one of the two danger-related conditions was satisfied, see id. § 574.106(a)(2), (a-1)(2).