In re City View Land Dev.
[…] And this would not change the fact that at confirmation Class 8 would be unsecured because it would not hold a security interest at confirmation. Thus this element is not satisfied.

Finally, the liens must be in property of the estate. Section 541 of the Bankruptcy Code defines property of the estate as "all legal or equitable interests of the debtor in property as of the commencement of the case." 11 U.S.C. § 541(a)(1). Upon plan confirmation, however, all property of the estate revests in the debtor. This revesting is supported by section 1227 of the Bankruptcy Code, which states that "[e]xcept as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor." 11 U.S.C. § 1227(b). It is also supported by the Debtors’ Plan itself, which states that "[p]roperty of the estate shall revest in the Debtors at such time as this Plan is confirmed or the case is dismissed."

ECF Nos. 39 and 48 at 7.