In re C.C.
[…] Id. at 617.

Additionally, the Juvenile Act defines "aggravated circumstances" as including the following circumstances:

(2) The child or another child of the parent has been the victim of physical abuse resulting in serious bodily injury, sexual violence or aggravated physical neglect by the parent.
42 Pa.C.S. § 6302. The Juvenile Act defines "aggravated physical neglect" as, "[a]ny omission in the care of a child which results in a life-threatening condition or seriously impairs the child's functioning." Id. Upon a determination that aggravated circumstances exist, the Juvenile Act at 42 Pa.C.S. § 6341(c.1), includes the information quoted in the trial court's opinion relating to the disposition of a dependent child. See TCO, supra.