In re C.C.
[…] TCO at 38 (citation to record omitted). Based upon our review of the record and the explanation provided by the trial court, we conclude that the trial court did not abuse its discretion, and Maternal Grandmother has not persuaded this Court that her argument has any merit.

In Maternal Grandmother's fourth argument, she contends that to find that a child has been abused, a court must determine that the perpetrator acted in a knowing, intentional, or reckless manner, citing 23 Pa.C.S. § 6303(c). That section provides:

(c) Conduct that causes injury or harm to a child or creates a risk of injury or harm to a child shall not be considered child abuse if
there is no evidence that the person acted intentionally, knowingly or recklessly when causing the injury or harm to the child or creating a risk of injury or harm to the child.
Id. Essentially, Maternal Grandmother claims that the record does not contain any evidence that concerned her state of mind, i.e., that she acted knowingly, intentionally, or recklessly. Rather, she contends that, at most, she acted in a negligent manner. In Interest of T.G., 208 A.3d 487 (Pa.