In re Ca.W
[…] The TSV’s were reduced to once a week for a total of two to two and one-half hours, to be split between mother and father or combined when deemed therapeutically advisable. Mother and father were also ordered to have supervised split visits for two hours a week with the two oldest children in the vicinity of the care provider; visits with the two younger children who were not on a school schedule would be more frequent and in Fresno.

DISCUSSION

1. Appellate Jurisdiction

Initially, we address whether we have jurisdiction over father’s appeal from the six-month review hearing orders. Section 395, subdivision (a)(1) provides, in relevant part, “[a] judgment in a proceeding under Section 300 may be appealed in the same manner as any final judgment, and any subsequent order may be appealed as an order after judgment.” In a section 300 proceeding, the order entered at the dispositional hearing is considered to be a final judgment, and subsequent orders are considered to be appealable as postjudgment orders. (In re T.G. (2010) 188 Cal.App.4th 687, 692.)