CASE NO. 19-12367 SEC. "A"
[…] Nowhere within those documents does Quarry Aggregates attempt to show that it qualifies as a party in interest with standing to file a plan under § 1121(c) or to object to confirmation pursuant to § 1128(b).
4. The Evidence Before the Court Establishes that Quarry Aggregates Is Not a Party In Interest With Standing To File a Plan or Object To Confirmation of the Senior Creditors Plan. The evidence before the Court establishes that Quarry Aggregates is not a party expressly provided standing to propose a plan pursuant to § 1121(c) or to object to a plan pursuant to § 1128(b). It is not "the debtor, the trustee, a creditors' committee, an equity security holders' committee, a creditor, an equity security holder, or any indenture trustee." 11 U.S.C. §§ 1121(c).