In re C. T. H.
[…] (2) the culpability of the child in committing the alleged offense, including the level of the child's participation in planning and carrying out the offense and the existence of any mitigating factors recognized by the Sentencing Guidelines;

(3) the child's prior record of delinquency;

(4) the child's programming history, including the child's past willingness to participate meaningfully in available programming;

(5) the adequacy of the punishment or programming available in the juvenile justice system; and

(6) the dispositional options available for the child.
Id.; Minn. Stat. § 260B.125, subd. 4 (2016).

In considering the aforementioned factors, the district court must "give greater weight to the seriousness of the alleged offense and the child's prior record of delinquency than to the other factors." Minn. Stat. § 260B.125, subd. 4. If a proceeding is designated as EJJ, and the juvenile pleads guilty or is found guilty, then the juvenile is given both a juvenile disposition and a stayed adult criminal sentence. Minn. Stat. § 260B.130, subd. 4 (2016).