In re Brown
[…] Accord, Nevada Rules Professional Conduct, Rule 5.5, Unauthorized Practice of Law (2006).

Although a person is entitled to represent himself or herself in the district court, see SCR 44 ("[n]othing in these rules shall be so construed as to prevent any person from appearing in his own behalf in any court in this state except the supreme court"), no rule or statute permits a person to represent any other person, a company, a trust, or any other entity in the district courts or in this court.
Salmon v. Newell, 110 Nev. 1333, 1336, 885 P.2d 607, 608 (Nev. 1994).

Nevada Revised Statute Section 7.285 provides that no person shall practice law in this state unless they are "an active member of the State Bar of Nevada or otherwise authorized to practice law in this state pursuant to the rules of the Supreme Court." N.R.S. § 7.285(1)(a) (West 2013). The statute further provides that any person who practices law who is not an active member of the State Bar of Nevada is guilty of a misdemeanor. N.R.S. § 7.285(2) (West 2013).