In re Brandle's Estate
[…] It appears from the record that Brandle requested Miss Louise Vondervied to sign and return the application. She did sign and return the application and thereby agreed to the terms and conditions set forth therein.

The appellant calls particular attention to section 689.15, F.S., F.S.A., which provides that an individual "transfer or conveyance heretofore or hereafter made to two or more shall create a tenancy in common, unless the instrument creating the estate shall expressly provide for the right of survivorship". In this case the three instruments above described expressly provide for the right of survivorship. The cases of Crabtree v. Garcia, Fla., 43 So.2d 466; Hagerty v. Hagerty, Fla., 52 So.2d 432, and Crawford v. McGraw, Fla., 61 So.2d 484, are controlling in this case.

Affirmed.