In re B.N.M
[…] (citations omitted)), cert. denied, 321 N.C. 742, 366 S.E.2d 856 (1988).

These arguments are without merit.

III. Cessation of Reunification Efforts

In her second argument, Respondent contends the trial court erred by failing to make a statutorily required finding of fact pertaining to the cessation of reunification efforts between her and the children. We disagree.

Respondent cites N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 7B-507(b)(1) and-906(f) in support of this proposition. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-906(f) (2007) provides that "[t]he provisions of G.S. 7B-507 shall apply to any order entered under this section." N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-507(b) provides that: