In re Blas
[…] Morever, the court is not independently aware of any such requirement to include a "chain of title report" or a "wire transfer history." This objection is overruled.

ECF No. 69, at pp. 12, para. 22; 16, para. 27.

11. Criminal Presentation of False Claim (18 U.S.C. § 152(4)).

No evidence has been presented which demonstrates that BANA "knowingly and fraudulently" presented any false claim for proof against the estate. Because allegations of fraud must be plead with particularity, and Blas has also not explained how an alleged violation of 18 U.S.C. § 152(4) results in disallowance of a proof of claim, this objection is overruled. The court is without authority to consider criminal claims

18 U.S.C. 152(4) provides that "A person who...knowingly and fraudulently presents any false claim for proof against the estate of a debtor, or uses any such claim in any case under title 11, in a personal capacity or as or through an agent, proxy, or attorney...shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both."

12. Claim and Issue Preclusion: Res Judicata and Collateral Estoppel.

A federal court determining the preclusive effect of a state court judgment must apply the preclusion laws of the state that issued the judgment.