In re BGI, Inc.
[…] Varde Inv. Partners, L.P. v. Comair, Inc. (In re Delta Air Lines, Inc.), 386 B.R. 518, 533 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2008).

Section 1144 provides: "On request of a party in interest at any time before 180 days after the date of the entry of the order of confirmation, and after notice and a hearing, the court may revoke such order if and only if such order was procured by fraud." 11 U.S.C. § 1144.

Bankruptcy Rule 9024 provides that Rule 60 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure applies in a chapter 11 case.