In re Bentley
[…] Carbaugh, 278 B.R. at 522-523.

The Oklahoma legislature knows how to extend the protection of exemption statutes to specifically cover proceeds. Reference can be made to Okla. Stat. tit. 36, § 3631.1 which specifically includes "policy proceeds" ... "either before or after said money or benefits is or are paid or rendered" within the scope of such exemption.

Section 522(b)(3)(c) is not applicable to Debtor as Oklahoma has opted out of the federal exemptions.