Docket No. Yor–13–505.
[…] We further conclude that, based on the evidence available to the jeopardy court, the court's guidance in the dispositional portion of the jeopardy order, later incorporated into the reunification plan and agreed to by the mother, was justified.
The court's providing guidance to the Department in developing a reunification plan in this case is consistent with the statutory scheme. See, e.g., 22 M.R.S. § 4041(1–A)(A)(4) (2013) (authorizing the court to aid the parties in resolving disagreements over proposed changes to a rehabilitation and reunification plan through its case management system and stating that nothing in that subparagraph may “be construed to limit the court's authority to manage and control any cases within the court”); 22 M.R.S. § 4041(1–A)(C) (2013) (authorizing the court to review a preliminary rehabilitation and reunification plan established before entry of a jeopardy order); see also In re Alivia B., 2010 ME 112, ¶ 10, 8 A.3d 625 (“In construing a statute, the provision at issue must be considered within