In re Baroni
[…] (AA 497-498, 508-509, 838-839).

Notably, Appellant does not dispute that “[o]nce a bankruptcy plan is confirmed, it is binding on all parties and all questions that could have been raised pertaining to the plan are entitled to res judicata effect.” Trulis v. Barton, 107 F.3d 685, 691 (9th Cir. 1995) (citing 11 U.S.C. § 1141(a)) (emphasis added); see also 11 U.S.C. § 1141(a) (“[T]he provisions of a confirmed plan bind the debtor, any entity issuing securities under the plan, any entity acquiring property under the plan, and any creditor, equity security holder, or general partner in the debtor, whether or not the claim or interest of such creditor, equity security holder, or general partner is impaired under the plan and whether or not such creditor, equity security holder, or general partner has accepted the plan.”). Nor does he dispute that he failed to appeal the Plan Confirmation Order that adopted the Plan's characterization of the Calabasas Property as community property.