No. 28 MM 2022
[…] See 52 U.S.C. § 20302(a)(8)(A) (requiring the States to "transmit a validly requested absentee ballot to an absent uniformed services voter or overseas voter ... not later than 45 days before the election"); see also 25 Pa.C.S. § 3508(a)(1) ("[N]ot later than 45 days before the election, the county election board in each jurisdiction participating in the election shall transmit a ballot and balloting materials to all covered voters who by that date submit a valid military-overseas ballot application.").