In re Aubrey P.
[…] Even if such an intent were required, we would find ample circumstantial evidence to support an inference of such intent. Appellant and his mother had had a disagreement the preceding evening, and she had kicked him out. The next day, she locked all the doors and windows before leaving the apartment. It is reasonable to infer that appellant intended to vex or annoy his mother by breaking a window to enter the apartment against her wishes.

2. Declaration of wardship

Appellant contends that the juvenile court failed to make the required findings under sections 725.5 and 726, subdivision (a), before declaring appellant a ward of the court. We do not agree.

Section 725.5 provides: "In determining the judgment and order to be made in any case in which the minor is found to be a person described in Section 602, the court shall consider, in addition to other relevant and material evidence, (1) the age of the minor, (2) the circumstances and gravity of the offense committed by the minor, and (3) the minor's previous delinquent history." (§ 725.5.)

Section 725.5 does not require the court to "specifically discuss each of the enumerated factors at the time of disposition. The Legislature used the term 'consider' in the language of that section.