In re A.S.
[…] App. at 491-92 (citing Bible v. State, 411 Md. 138, 156 (2009)). Thus, "the appellate court must give deference to all reasonable inferences that the fact-finder draws, regardless of whether the appellate court would have chosen a different reasonable inference." Id. (citations and quotations omitted).

As noted, A.S. was alleged to have possessed and distributed child pornography in violation of CL §§ 11-207(a)(4) and 11-208. Section 11-207(a)(4) states, in pertinent part, that a person may not "knowingly promote, advertise, solicit, distribute, or possess with the intent to distribute any matter, visual representation, or performance: (i) that depicts a minor engaged as a subject in sadomasochistic abuse or sexual conduct[.]" CL § 11-207(a)(4).