In re A.S.
[…] Id. (citations and quotations omitted).

As noted, A.S. was alleged to have possessed and distributed child pornography in violation of CL §§ 11-207(a)(4) and 11-208. Section 11-207(a)(4) states, in pertinent part, that a person may not "knowingly promote, advertise, solicit, distribute, or possess with the intent to distribute any matter, visual representation, or performance: (i) that depicts a minor engaged as a subject in sadomasochistic abuse or sexual conduct[.]" CL § 11-207(a)(4). Section 11-208 states, in pertinent part, that "[a] person may not knowingly possess and intentionally retain a film, videotape, photograph, or other visual representation showing an actual child under the age of 16 years: (1) engaged as a subject of sadomasochistic abuse; (2) engaged in sexual conduct; or (3) in a state of sexual excitement." CL § 11-208(a).