In re Arnold, Minors
[…] Accordingly, the trial court did not clearly err by finding that reasonable efforts were made.

Although respondent does not challenge the trial court's finding that there was clear and convincing evidence to terminate her parental rights under multiple statutory grounds, her "contention that reasonable services were not offered ultimately relates to the issue of sufficiency" of the evidence for termination of her parental rights. In re Fried, 266 Mich.App. 535, 541; 702 N.W.2d 192 (2005). However, we see no clear error in the trial court's finding that termination was proper under MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i), which allows for termination of parental rights if (1) more than 182 days have elapsed since the issuance of the initial dispositional order, (2) "[t]he conditions that led to the adjudication continue to exist," and (3) "there is no reasonable likelihood that the conditions will be rectified within a reasonable time considering the child's age." MCL 712A.19b(3)(c)(i).

At the time of the July 2021 termination, almost two years had elapsed since the initial dispositional order entered in September 2019. Further, more than 182 days had elapsed since the July 2020 order of disposition pertaining to the fourth child.