In re Andre B.
[…] Counsel also points to father's willingness to arrange supervised visits with appellant because of "his son's desire to spend time with [her]."

A trial court's determination of visitation conditions for a parent in the CINA context is constrained by the requirements of Section 9-101 of the Family Law Article of the Maryland Code (1984, Repl. Vol. 2012) ("F.L. § 9-101"). In re Billy W., 387 Md. 405, 447 (2005). Relevant to the issue before us is the provision that if a "court has reasonable grounds to believe that a child has been . . . neglected by a party to the proceeding, the court shall determine whether . . . neglect is likely to occur if custody or visitation rights are granted," and unless it finds "no likelihood of further . . . neglect . . . , the court shall deny custody or visitation rights . . . , [but] may approve a supervised visitation arrangement that assures the safety and the physiological, psychological, and emotional well-being of the child." F.L. § 9-101.