In re Andre B.
[…] An Adjudication hearing was held in this matter on 31st day of August, 2015. At the current Disposition Hearing, [Respondent] is/are not found Child(ren) in Need of Assistance based upon Father is willing and able to provide care;

The Court having granted custody to a parent or guardian willing and able to provide for [Respondent] the child(ren) is not a Child In Need of Assistance and the case is dismissed.
Therefore, we perceive neither error nor an abuse of discretion in the court's neglect determination and placement of A.B. in the custody of his father.

C.J.P § 3-819(e) provides:

If the allegations in the petition are sustained against only one parent of a child, and there is another parent available who is able and willing to care for the child, the court may not find that the child is a child in need of assistance, but, before dismissing the case, the court may award custody to the other parent.

The Visitation Arrangement