In re Amelung
[…] Yale Materials Handling Corp., 119 F.3d at 1498 ( citing In re Miller, 188 B.R. 302, 306 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 1995)). "While '[a] single badge of fraud may only create a suspicious circumstance and may not constitute the requisite fraud to set aside a conveyance, . . . several of them when considered together may afford a basis to infer fraud.'" Id. (alterations in original) ( quoting Johnson v. Dowell, 592 So.2d 1194, 1197 (Fla. 2d DCA 1992)).

Fla. Stat. § 726.105(2) provides:

In determining actual intent under paragraph (1)(a), consideration may be given, among other factors, to whether:

(a) The transfer or obligation was to an insider.

(b) The debtor retained possession or control of the property transferred after the transfer.

(c) The transfer or obligation was disclosed or concealed.

(d) Before the transfer was made or obligation was incurred, the debtor had been sued or threatened with suit.

(e) The transfer was of substantially all the debtor's assets.

(f) The debtor absconded.

(g) The debtor removed or concealed assets.

(h) The value of the consideration received by the debtor was reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred or the amount of the obligation incurred.

(i) The debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.

(j) The transfer occurred shortly before or shortly after a substantial debt was incurred.

(k) The debtor transferred the essential assets of the business to a lienor who transferred the assets to an insider of the debtor.

Fla. Stat. § 726.105(2)(a)-(k).