In re Amelung
[…] Stat. §§ 726.105(1)(b) and 726.106(1). The Trustee may recover the avoided Transfer pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 550.

B. Actual Fraudulent Intent — Count I § 726.105(1)(a)

In addition to permitting the avoidance of constructively fraudulent transfers, Florida law also provides for avoidance of transfers made with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud creditors. Florida Statutes § 726.105(1)(a) states:

A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of debtor.

Fla. Stat. § 726.105(1)(a).

"Because proof of actual intent is often unavailable through direct evidence, courts have traditionally relied upon certain well-defined badges or indicia of fraud to presume fraudulent intent." In re Warner, 87 B.R. 199, 202 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 1988).