In re Amelung
[…] "To demonstrate constructive fraud, the trustee must prove that the debtor was insolvent at the time the transfer was made and that the debtor received less than reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer." In re World Vision Entm't, Inc., 275 B.R. 641, 657 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 2002); see also In re Aqua Clear Tech., Inc., 361 B.R. 567, 584 (Bankr. S.D. Fla. 2007) (" Transfers made for less than reasonably equivalent value that were made when the Debtor was insolvent, or caused the insolvency, are . . . avoidable under Florida law.") ( citing Fla. Stat. §§ 726.105(1)(b) and 726.106).

Florida Statute § 726.105(1)(b) provides:
A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: without receiving reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:

1. was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or

2. intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that it would incur, debts beyond its ability to pay as they became due.

Florida Statute § 726.106(1) provides:
A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, if the claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.

1. The Debtors did not receive reasonably equivalent value

In this matter, the record establishes that the Transfer was made from the personal account of the Debtor, Mr.