In re Allentown Ambassadors, Inc.
[…] N.C.G.S.A. § 57C-3-22(b);

AND N.C.G.S.A. § 57C-3-22(f) providing:

Except to the extent otherwise provided in the articles of incorporation or a written operating agreement, each director and executive shall be subject to the same requirements and afforded the same rights as are provided in this section for a manager when the director or executive exercises authority in the management of a limited liability company's affairs that would otherwise be vested in the managers pursuant to G.S. 57C-3-20(b);

N.C.G.S.A. § 57C-3-22(f) (emphasis added)

AND N.C.G.S.A. § 57C-3-22 imposing a "duty of good faith" on the managers and, "except to the extent otherwise provided in the articles of incorporation or a written operating agreement" on each director or executive when he "exercises authority in the management of a limited liability company's affairs that would otherwise be vested in the managers";

AND the Articles of Organization showing that the organizers and/or members of the League are managers thereof;

AND the organizers/and or members of the League being baseball teams, among which is Les Capitales de Quebec;