In re A.L.
[…] Id. "If, in light of the entire record, the disputed evidence that a reasonable factfinder could not have credited in favor of the finding is so significant that a factfinder could not reasonably have formed a firm belief or conviction, then the evidence is factually insufficient." Id.

STATUTORY TERMINATION GROUNDS

In her first issue, Mother challenges the legal and factual sufficiency of the evidence to support the trial court's finding of statutory grounds for termination of her parental rights pursuant to Texas Family Code sections 161.001(b)(1)(D), (E), and (O).

Under Subsection (E), the trial court was required to find, by clear and convincing evidence, that Mother "engaged in conduct or knowingly placed the child with persons who engaged in conduct which endangers the physical or emotional well-being of the child." TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.001(b)(1)(E). The term "endanger" means that the child was exposed to loss or injury or jeopardized. In re T.N.S., 230 S.W.3d 434, 438 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2007, no pet.).