In re A.K.J.M.W.
[…] Thus, substantial evidence supports the trial court's finding that DSHS offered all reasonably available, necessary services in an attempt to correct the mother's parental deficiencies. The mother participated in, but did not finish, a psychiatric evaluation and was unable to make necessary change in a timely manner.

Second, E.A. contends DSHS failed to prove by substantial evidence that little likelihood existed her parental deficiencies would be remedied so A.W. could be returned to her in the near future under RCW 13.34.180(1)(e). E.A. argues proper services were not offered. DSHS must prove "that there is little likelihood that conditions will be remedied so that the child can be returned to the parent in the near future." RCW 13.34.180(1)(e). The focus of this element is whether the identified deficiencies have been corrected. In re Welfare of M.R.H., 145 Wn.App. 10, 27, 188 P.3d 510 (2008).