In re A.H.
[…] The trial court was entitled to find that these factors weighed in favor of terminating Appellant's parental rights to A.H.

Appellant's other excuses for her behavior included her age, lack of education, inability to afford housing, postpartum depression, the delayed return of A.H.2, and her caseworker "ghost[ing]" her. Although we are sympathetic to the struggles of young parents, which can be compounded by mental health issues, we are bound to protect, as the trial court did, the best interest of the child. See Fam. § 153.002 (West 2014) ("The best interest of the child shall always be the primary consideration of the court."); In re M.S., 115 S.W.3d 534, 547 (Tex. 2003); see also In re R.M.C., No. 04-18-00706-CV, 2019 WL 1370367, at *3 (Tex. App.-San Antonio Mar. 27, 2019, pet. denied) (mem. op.)