In re J.M.
[…] In re Rashawn H., 402 Md. at 499. That said, no factor necessarily receives more weight than any other, nor is it "necessary that every factor apply, or even be found, in every case." In re Jasmine D., 217 Md. App. at 737. Also, the court need not wait for actual injury to occur before acting; it may consider a parent's past conduct, including care for another child, in determining his or her future ability to care for the child before the court. In re Adriana T., 208 Md. App. 545, 570-71 (2012); see also Fam. Law § 5-323(d)(3)(v) (requiring the court to consider whether "the parent has involuntarily lost parental rights to a sibling of the child")); In re Priscilla B., 214 Md. App. 600, 625-27 (2013) (stating same with respect to the CINA statute).