In re Adoption of D.M.
[…] Her participation in mental health therapy had been sporadic and was predicated on the Department's providing transportation to and from the appointments. While Mother had initially regularly attended supervised visits with the children, she had stopped attending in January 2016. When she attended, her engagement level with the children was low.

Under the second FL section 5-323(d) factor, the juvenile court considered whether Mother had "adjust[ed] [her] circumstances, condition, or conduct to make it in the [children's] best interests for the child[ren] to be returned to the parent's home." FL § 5-323(d)(2).