In re Adoption of G.
[…] Id. This mandatory language provides three acceptable sources to which a birth mother may deliver a written revocation.
The [c]ourt notes that section 2711(d)(1) also includes language that the consenting party understands that he or she "may revoke the consent . . . by placing the revocation in writing and serving it upon the agency or adult to whom the child was relinquished," ( id.), and that the consent form is required to include that language as well. See id.