Master File NO. 06-0620
[…] Id. at *13. Here, however, the Ohio Valentine Act, unlike New York's Donnelly Act, does not include a tolling provision. See Ohio Rev. Code §§ 1331.01, et seq. Therefore I find that the Clayton Act's tolling provision does not apply to toll the limitations period for Giant Eagle's Valentine Act claim. But this does not end the analysis.
The Ohio Valentine Act is absent from this list. Specifically, 15 U.S.C. § 12 provides that:
"Antitrust laws," as used herein, includes the Act entitled "An Act to protect trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies," approved July second, eighteen hundred and ninety; sections seventy-three to seventy-six, inclusive, of an Act entitled "An Act to reduce taxation, to provide revenue for the Government, and for other purposes," of August twenty-seventh, eighteen hundred and ninety-four; an Act entitled "An Act