SUPERIOR COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] We believe this is the more prudent course of action, because it will remedy the Children's lack of adequate legal representation in an expedient fashion.

Therefore, we deny the petition to withdraw filed by Mother's counsel, and vacate the decrees terminating Mother's parental rights. Because the Children were entitled to representation of their legal interests in the goal change proceeding as well, we also vacate the orders changing their permanent placement goals to adoption. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6311(b)(9); Pa.R.J.C.P. 1154(9) (providing that a child's GAL in dependency matters must "determine to the fullest extent possible the wishes of the child and communicate this information to the court."). On remand, the Children's counsel must interview them and attempt to discern their preferred outcomes. In the event counsel no longer represents the Children, the trial court must appoint new counsel.