In Matter of Livore
[…] Phillips, 515 F.3d at 234 (quoting Twombly, 550 U.S. at 556).

In deciding motions to dismiss pursuant to Fed.R.Civ.P. 12(b)(6), courts generally consider only the allegations in the complaint, exhibits attached to the complaint, matters of public record, and documents that form the basis of the claim. Lum v. Bank of America, 361 F.3d 217, 222 n. 3 (3d Cir. 2004).

B. Causes of Action.

Plaintiff seeks removal of the trustee pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 324(a). Code Section 324(a) provides that "[t]he court, after notice and a hearing, may remove a trustee . . . for cause." Cause, which is not defined by the Code, must be determined by courts on an ad hoc basis. In re Reed, 178 B.R. 817, 821 (Bankr. D. Ariz. 1995).