In Matter of J.M.
[…] In making this determination, the court shall consider the following:

(1) The age of the juvenile.

(2) The likelihood of adoption of the juvenile.

(3) Whether the termination of parental rights will aid in the accomplishment of the permanent plan for the juvenile.

(4) The bond between the juvenile and the parent.

(5) The quality of the relationship between the juvenile and the proposed adoptive parent, guardian, custodian, or other permanent placement.

(6) Any relevant consideration.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(a) (2007). "Should the court conclude that, irrespective of the existence of one or more circumstances authorizing termination of parental rights, the best interests of the juvenile require that rights should not be terminated, the court shall dismiss the petition or deny the motion[.]" N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1110(b) (2007).

Respondent-mother challenges the following two findings of fact as unsupported by the evidence:

51. During the termination hearing, the maternal grandmother testified that she was not able to care for the juvenile.