In Matter of D.L.
[…] In re J.S., 182 N.C. App. 79, 86, 641 S.E.2d 395, 399 (2007). Accordingly, respondent-father's argument is overruled and the trial court's order is affirmed with respect to respondent-father.

Mother's Appeal

Turning to respondent-mother's appeal, she challenges only the dispositional portion of the trial court's order. She first argues that the court erred in failing to schedule a review hearing in accordance with N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905 (2009), which provides in pertinent part:

A dispositional order under which a juvenile is removed from the custody of a parent, guardian, custodian, or caretaker shall direct that the review hearing required by G.S. 7B-906 be held within 90 days from of [sic] the date of the dispositional hearing and, if practicable, shall set the date and time for the review hearing.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(b).

Although the trial court's order does not explicitly direct that a review hearing be held in compliance with N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(b), this omission does not warrant reversal under the facts of this case.