In Matter of C.N.P
[…] She has not maintained steady employment; she has not adequately addressed mental health or substance abuse issues; and she disobeyed court orders by allowing the children's father to take care of them after he was ordered to have no contact. Despite efforts by petitioner, respondent has shown an inability to properly care for the children and such neglect will likely continue if the children are returned to her care. The aforementioned findings of fact are sufficient to establish neglect under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-1111(a)(2007) (providing that "[t]he court may terminate the parental rights upon a finding of one or more [grounds]"); therefore, the trial court did not err in finding neglect as a ground for termination.