In Matter of Arizona Code of Jud. Admin.
[…] e. Policies and procedures which require supervising intensive probation officers to monitor intensive probationer compliance, behavioral changes and level of risk and request the court modify an intensive probationer's level of supervision when behavior and compliance with conditions of intensive probation have been achieved. Documentation regarding the compliance factors and justification for a requested level change shall be maintained in the intensive probationer's case record. A.R.S. § 13-917(A) provides:

The adult probation officer shall periodically examine the needs of each person granted intensive probation and the risks of modifying the level of supervision of the person. The court may at any time modify the level of supervision of a person granted intensive probation, or may transfer the person to supervised probation or terminate the period of intensive probation pursuant to A.R.S. § 13-901, subsection E.

f. Policies and procedures regarding the alcohol and drug testing of persons on intensive probation. The procedure shall address the methods used to select intensive probationers for testing, the frequency of testing, and the type of test to be administered.

g.