In Matter of Arizona Code of Jud. Admin.
[…] g. Development of case plans that target risk and needs areas evidenced to be significant predictors of risk to re-offend.

h. The use of communication techniques that engage the probationer in their own case plan, motivation and goals.

i. Responses to offender behavior pursuant to established departmental policies on graduated responses of consequences and incentives.

j. Responses to positive pro-social behavior pursuant to established departmental incentives policies.

k. Evaluation of ongoing supervision and strategies.
P. Required Records.

1. A.R.S. § 13-916(F)(l) provides: "The intensive probation team shall secure and keep a complete identification record of each person supervised by the team and a written statement of the conditions of the probation."

2. The intensive probation team shall also maintain verifiable case records for each intensive probationer, including, but not limited to:

a. An individual case plan setting forth behavioral and program expectations;

b.