Iacono v. Rosemary Barici
[…] However, Coldwell Banker's assertions fail to consider the incorporation of the Seller's Disclosure into the Contract. See Ex. C. of Compl. ¶ 23 ("The Report [Seller's Disclosure] must be signed by the Buyer(s) and Seller(s) and becomes a part of this Contract of Sale."). Moreover, statutory authority exists, using similar language as that found in paragraph 23 of the Contract, requiring that the Seller's Disclosure be integrated into the Contract. See 6 Del. C. § 2573 ("This written disclosure form, signed by buyer and seller, shall become a part of the purchase agreement."). Any representation arising from question 49 on the Seller's Disclosure is a term of the Contract. It is within the Contract and not subject to exclusion under paragraph 23.