Iacono v. Rosemary Barici
[…] It is undisputed that a Residential Contract of Sale existed between Plaintiff and Genther. The terms of that Contract make it unmistakable that the sale of a residential structure was integral to the agreement between the parties. The principal document describing the structure to be conveyed was the Seller's Disclosure. By the language of the Contract and by statutory authority, the Seller's Disclosure was incorporated into the Contract. Ex. C. of Compl. ¶ 23 ("The Report must be signed by the Buyer(s) and Seller(s) and becomes a part of this Contract of Sale."); see also, 6 Del. C. § 2573 ("This written disclosure form, signed by buyer and seller, shall become a part of the purchase agreement."). The contractual obligation was that the conditions stated in the Disclosure "accurately reflect the known condition of the property as of the date of [the] Contract." Ex.