Hying v. Hying
[…] He is unable to recognize how his obstreperous actions are affecting his child. Because the circuit court considered the facts of this case in light of the applicable law and made a reasonable decision, we conclude that the circuit court properly exercised its discretion in awarding Niemi sole legal custody.

¶ 7 Hying next contends that the circuit court erred in denying him physical placement with his daughter because it did not make a factual finding that placement with him would endanger the child's physical, mental, or emotional helth as required by Wis. Stat. § 767.451(4) (“a court may deny a parent's physical placement rights at any time if it finds that the physical placement rights would endanger the child's physical, mental or emotional health”). Hying's argument fails because Niemi has not requested that Hying be denied placement, and the circuit court has not ordered that Hying be denied placement.