Hyde v. Md. State Bd. of Dental Exam'rs
[…] The Board and appellant incorrectly cite to § 4-315(a)(31), dealing with displaying of a license. Section 4-315(a) (33) deals with failure to comply with a Board order.

Detailing "aggravating or mitigating factors [the board may consider] in determining whether the sanction in a particular case should fall outside the range of the sanctioning guidelines." Md. Code Ann., Health Occ. § 4-318.

Section 4-318 mandates that "[e]xcept as otherwise provided in the Administrative Procedure Act, before the Board takes any action under § 4-315 of this subtitle, it shall give the individual against whom the action is contemplated an opportunity for a hearing before the Board," and lists the procedural requirements due each individual.