No. 2006 CA 00316.
[…] JURISDICTION-FINAL APPEALABLE ORDER
{¶ 40} In regard to the second part of appellant's assignment of error, the appellant argues that the trial court's order, denying the motion to quash and motion for a protective order and ordering an in camera inspection of what appellant alleges are peer review records, is a final, appealable order pursuant to R.C. 2305.252. R.C. 2305.252 states that "* * * An order by a court to produce for discovery or for use at trial the proceedings or records described in this section [i.e. peer review records] is a final order." Appellee argues that a trial court's order for an in camera inspection of certain documents, rather than an order to provide documents to the adverse party, is a non-final order. We agree with the appellee.