No. 3:20-cv-1626 (SRU)
[…] (4) Does Connecticut law recognize a cause of action for loss of filial consortium?
The Connecticut Supreme Court may, of course, reformulate those questions as it sees fit or include additional questions in any certification order. Additionally, this court will make available to the Connecticut Supreme Court any part of the record in this case that will assist that Court in its review.
V. Counsel of Record
According to Conn. Gen. Stat. § 51-199b(f)(4), I must include "[t]he names and addresses of counsel of record and unrepresented parties." The counsel of record are as follows.
A. Counsel for Plaintiffs
Jose Rojas The Rojas Law Firm 40 Russ Street Hartford, CT 06106 860-232-3476 866-321-2422 (fax) rojas@ctlawyer.net