C19-0615-RAJ-SKV
[…] The Court also acknowledges Atonomi Defendants' contention that any instances in which they could be found to have sold securities to certain unaccredited investors would at most be insignificant deviations permissible under Rule 508(a). However, given the disputed issues of fact, the Court is unable to determine whether any deviations exist and could be deemed insignificant. See also 17 C.F.R. § 230.508(a)(1) (requiring, for insignificant deviations, that “[t]he failure to comply did not pertain to a term, condition or requirement directly intended to protect that particular individual or entity”). For this reason and for the reasons stated above, the Court does not find summary judgment warranted for either party in relation to Rule 506(c).
c. Rule 502(a) Integrated Offering: